Вход на сайт

Просмотр новости

Найдите то, что Вас интересует

Bluey's Happy Snaps Review

Дата публикации: 12-10-2026 18:50:16

Photo fun for everyone - Bluey's Happy Snaps is a lovely game that folks of all ages can enjoy so if you're ready for some delightful adventuring, let's get snapping. Read more: Bluey's Happy Snaps Review

Основное содержимое страницы с новостью.

Bluey's Happy Snaps Review thumbnail

Photo fun for everyone

Bluey's Happy Snaps is rated Everyone by the ESRB

Bluey's Happy Snaps is a lovely game that folks of all ages can enjoy so if you're ready for some delightful adventuring, let's get snapping.

Just like with PlayStation 5, Video Chums utilizes an SSD on our server to deliver lightning-fast page load times. ⚡

Bluey's Happy Snaps screenshot 1There are so many activities to do so let's have some fun Take photos with Bluey

The core gameplay of Bluey's Happy Snaps has you wander around environments while snapping photos of whatever you wish, partaking in side-activities, and chatting with a cast of familiar chums. It's a super-laidback and pressure-free formula with an emphasis on having fun as you collect stickers by snapping photos of specific things and discover adorable little moments that you can emulate in real-life. Taking photos is incredibly intuitive: by tapping a button, you enter a first-person view then you move the camera around and tap the button to snap a photo. You can even tap another button to get folks to pose sometimes and collecting all of the photos in each area is always rewarding. 🏆 v1d30chumz ztcyrryzxywwx

Bluey's Happy Snaps screenshot 2I make all the bubbles! Explore a colourful world

The most impressive part of Bluey's Happy Snaps is how wonderfully crafted its game world is. If you were to look at any still screenshot from the game, you'd assume that it has 2D visuals as everything is sharp and colourful. However, it's actually rendered in 3D and as you wander around while entering photo mode, it's really quite impressive how cohesive and delightful everything looks. On top of this, the voice acting is perfect for the franchise and the gentle music really takes things to a whole new cozy level. With such a large cast of characters, it's amazing how everyone has the opportunity to shine whether it's for a brief photo moment or a cute little cutscene with family. 🐶

Bluey's Happy Snaps screenshot 3A new adventure comes with plenty of fresh photo opportunities Do some scrapbooking

As you collect stickers and complete special photos, you'll fill out a collection of scrapbooks with each one pertaining to each level. In these, you'll see clues for stickers that you're missing, fill out special moments, and you can even colour-in some pages with intuitive tools that let you paint solid colours and adorable patterns and you can even place your stickers wherever you wish. Bluey's Happy Snaps also has a collection of cosmetic items that let you dress-up with hats, sunglasses, and such so there's definitely a lot of fun things to play around with as you enjoy your time in all of the unique locations you'll visit throughout the campaign. It's all so cute and makes for one fun adventure! 🎁

Bluey's Happy Snaps screenshot 4These photo challenges are trickier than they seem Enjoy activities

In addition to everything I already mentioned, Bluey's Happy Snaps has some additional activities to enjoy. First, you'll discover a few activities in each area that you can emulate in real-life and these come with instructions and are usually very imagination-based although some are fun games with rules that you can enjoy with your family. It's very clever to include things like this and in-between areas when you're driving somewhere or taking a boat, you're often challenged to take photos of specific things and these parts are surprisingly arcade-like. In fact, I found them to be challenging as I often didn't snap all the photos despite trying my best. But, I still had fun and that's all that matters. 🥳

I should mention that Bluey's Happy Snaps is a rather short game with only 6 main areas to explore and once you take all of the photos in every location, there isn't much replay value at all. You can still browse the scrapbooks, freely explore, and such but you likely won't discover much new as you do. With all of that being said, it's such a delightful game that re-playing it all over again can be a lot of fun. 🐕

Bluey's Happy Snaps screenshot 5Nothing like snuggling a stuffie at the end of a long day...

Bluey's Happy Snaps is a top-notch family game that's brilliantly crafted with so much love and attention to detail that it really shows. Arf arf!

  • + Highly entertaining laidback gameplay with tons of variety and delightful surprises
  • + Brilliantly presented game world
  • + Lovely collectibles and interactive elements
  • - Fairly short and without much replay value once you take all the photos

8.1 out of 10

Gameplay video for Bluey's Happy Snaps thumbnail Watch A.J. play Bluey's Happy Snaps 5:12 Mega Man 8 Trivia

You may also be interested in these: Castlevania: Belmont's Curse Review, Rivage Review, Game Pass Hidden Gem: Herdling, Beast of Reincarnation Review, Denshattack! Review, Game Pass Hidden Gem: TAMASHIKA, Bluey's Quest for the Gold Pen Review, Dosa Divas Review, People of Note Review, and Life is Strange: Reunion Review.

Discover more Xbox Play Anywhere games and games with female protagonists.

Filed under: Reviews › PlayStation 5.

Схожие новости

#Наименование новостиТональностьИнформативностьДата публикации
1Nintendo Switch Sports Resort Review013.0920-10-2026
2Muchi Muchi Pork! & PinkSweets Boosted Review09.4413-10-2026
34 More Great Indie Games for PlayStation 5011.8715-10-2026
4Colorbound Review07.919-10-2026
5HORSE CLUB Ride West Review07.5521-10-2026
6Tales of Eternia Remastered Review06.7314-10-2026
7Game Pass Hidden Gem: Deep Rock Galactic07.0117-10-2026
8Castlevania: Belmont's Curse Review014.413-10-2026
9The 'Girl Dad Effect': Is Bandit Heeler the perfect partner?07.4728-07-2026
10Fibbage Board Game Review - Phones Need Not Apply011.7920-10-2026

Классификация: . Схожих патентов: 0. Схожих новостей: 10. Тональность: 0. Информативность: 8.9. Источник: videochums.com.